🏅 Winner of Spertus Institute's 2019 Innovation Award 🏅

Rosh HaShanah Services in Chicago for High Holidays 2019

chitribe high holidays

Rosh HaShanah Services in Chicago for High Holidays 2019

High Holidays 2019 in Chicago Guide on ChiTribe   When is Rosh Hashanah 2019? #5780 SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 29th – Erev Rosh HaShanah MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 30th- TUESDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2019 – Rosh HaShanah
Rosh HaShanah Services in Chicago for High Holidays 2019   Erev Rosh Hashanah – Sunday, September 29    🕍 Anshe Emet Synagogue YAD (Young Adult Division)   🎟️Tickets for YAD Ages 22-36 6:35 pm – Mincha  7:00 pm – Ma’ariv     🕍 Anshe Sholom B’nai Israel  🎟️Tickets for ASBI 8:00 am – Selichot  Shacharit   6:18 pm – Candle Lighting   6:20 pm – Mincha/Maariv     Chabad of Lakeview🎟️ 6:30 pm – Service, followed by Rosh HaShanah  Family Community Meal     Chabad of River North & Fulton Market🎟️ 6:30 – Services   🕍 Chicago Loop Synagogue 🎟️Tickets for non-members  6:10 pm – Mincha   6:25 pm- Maariv   🕍 Chicago Sinai Congregation 🎟️Tickets for non-members at Chicago Sinai 7:00 pm – Evening Services at Fourth Presbyterian Church     🕍 Emanuel Congregation 🎟️Tickets for Non-members at Emanuel  8:00 pm – Maariv   🕍 KAM Isaiah Israel  🎟️Tickets to KAM Isaiah 7:30 pm – Service     🕍 Mishkan Chicago 🎟️Get Tickets 6:00 pm – Service    🕍 Mitzuit 🎟️No Tickets are required for Mitzuit 6:20 pm – Candles 6:30 pm – Services   🕍 Temple Sholom – Makom Chicago 20s & 30s
7:30 pm – Congregational Service   
  🕍 Silverstein Base Hillel 🎟️Tickets for Base 6:30 pm – Services (Loop) 7:30 pm – Dinner (Loop)     Monday September 30 – Rosh Hashanah Day I 🕍 Anshe Emet Synagogue YAD (Young Adult Division) | Conservative  🎟️Tickets for YAD Ages 22-36 8:30 am – Shacharit 9:45 am – Torah Service + Shofar, D’var Torah, Musaf  5:30 pm – Tashlich, Mincha, Ma’ariv  | Clock Tower at Waveland Park   🕍 Anshe Sholom B’nai Israel  🎟️Tickets for ASBI 8:15 am – Pesukei D’Zimra 8:45 am – Shacharit   10:50 am – First Shofar Blasts  1:00 pm – Services End   5:10 pm – Tashlich  6:20 pm – Mincha/Maariv  7:16 pm – Candle Lighting     Chabad of Lakeview🎟️ 10:00 am – Services    11:30 am – Shofar Blowing  6:45 pm – Mincha and Evening Services   Chabad of River North & Fulton Market🎟️ 10:00 am- Morning Services  11:30 am- Shofar Sounding      🕍 Chicago Loop Synagogue 🎟️Tickets for non-members  8:35 am – Shacharit  10:00 am- Shofar    10:45 am- Torah Service  5:25 pm – Taschlich   6:10 pm – Mincha  6:45 pm – Maariv     🕍 Chicago Sinai Congregation 🎟️Tickets for non-members at Chicago Sinai 10:00 am – Morning Services at Fourth Presbyterian Church     🕍 Emanuel Congregation 🎟️Tickets for Non-members at Emanuel  10:45 am – Rosh HaShanah Service    🕍 KAM Isaiah Israel  🎟️Tickets to KAM Isaiah 10:00 am – Morning Service 5:00 pm – Tashlich     🕍 Mishkan Chicago 🎟️Get Tickets 9:15 am – Congregational Service      🕍 Mitzuit 🎟️No Tickets are required for Mitzuit Rosh HaShana day, Monday September 30th, 10-2. 4 pm– Tashlich at the beach at the end of Greenleaf It is a long-standing Mitziut tradition that a gaggle of us throw ourselves into the water to wash away all the gunk from the preceeding year. Come prepared! ( towel, suit etc)   🕍 Silverstein Base Hillel 🎟️Tickets for Base 10:00 am – Morning Services and Lunch (Lincoln Park) 10:00 am – Alternative Spiritual Experience and Lunch (Loop) 1:30 pm – Tashlich (meet at Lincoln Park)    🕍 Temple Sholom – Makom Chicago 20s & 30s
10:00 am – Congregational Service   5:00 pm – Tashlich     
Tuesday October 1 – Rosh HaShanah Day II  🕍 Anshe Emet Synagogue YAD (Young Adult Division) | Conservative  🎟️Tickets for YAD Ages 22-36 8:30 am – Shacharit   🕍 Anshe Sholom B’nai Israel  🎟️Tickets for ASBI 8:15 am – Pesukei D’Zimra  8:45 am – Shacharit   10:50 am – First Shofar Blasts   6:20 pm – Mincha/Maariv   7:15 pm – Havdalah   Chabad of Lakeview🎟️ 10:00 am – Services    11:30 am – Shofar Blowing  6:45 pm – Mincha and Evening Services   Chabad of River North & Fulton Market🎟️ 10:00 am- Morning Services  11:30 am- Shofar Sounding      🕍 Chicago Loop Synagogue 🎟️Tickets for non-members  8:35 am – Shacharit   6:15 pm – Mincha   7:15 pm –Maariv/Havadalah   🕍 Emanuel Congregation 🎟️Tickets for Non-members at Emanuel  10:30 am – Rosh HaShanah Service    🕍 KAM Isaiah Israel  🎟️Tickets to KAM Isaiah 10:00 am – Service   🕍 Mishkan Chicago 🎟️Get Tickets 10:00 am – Service at Second Unitarian Church; includes bagel lunch    🕍 Silverstein Base Hillel 🎟️Tickets for Base 10:00 am – Traditional Egalitarian Services (Loop)  2:30 pm – Tashlich (meet at Loop)   🕍 Temple Sholom – Makom Chicago 20s & 30s
10:30 am – Congregational Service  Kol Nidre – Tuesday, October 8  5:30 pm – Early Services    8:15 pm – Late Services     
Yom Kippur – Tuesday, October 8- Kol Nidre   🕍 Anshe Emet Synagogue YAD (Young Adult Division) | Conservative  🎟️Tickets for YAD Ages 22-36 5:00pm Doors Open  5:45pm Sharp start to Blum Service      🕍 Anshe Sholom B’nai Israel  🎟️Tickets for ASBI 6:45 am – Shacharit & Selichot 2:45 pm – Mincha 6:03 pm –Candle Lighting 6:05 pm – Kol Nidre 6:55 pm – Maariv & Selichot   Chabad of Lakeview🎟️ 6:00 pm – Kol Nidre Services    Chabad of River North & Fulton Market🎟️ 6:00 pm – Kol Nidre      🕍 Chicago Loop Synagogue 🎟️Tickets for non-members  8:35 am – Shacharit   6:15 pm – Mincha   7:15 pm –Maariv/Havadalah   🕍 Chicago Sinai Congregation 🎟️Tickets for non-members at Chicago Sinai 7:00 pm – Evening Services at Fourth Presbyterian Church    🕍 Emanuel Congregation 🎟️Tickets for Non-members at Emanuel  8:00 pm – Kol Nidrei Service   🕍 KAM Isaiah Israel  🎟️Tickets to KAM Isaiah 7:30 pm – Kol Nidrei Service    🕍 Mitzuit 🎟️No Tickets are required for Mitzuit Kol Nidre, Tuesday, October 8th 6:05 pm– Candles directly into Kol Nidre   🕍 Mishkan Chicago 🎟️Get Tickets 6:00 pm – Kol Nidrei Service     🕍 Silverstein Base Hillel 🎟️Tickets for Base 6:15 pm – Kol Nidre Service  7:45pm – Conversation with Rabbi Megan    🕍 Temple Sholom – Makom Chicago 20s & 30s
5:30 pm – Kol Nidre | Early Services    8:15 pm –Kol Nidre | Late Services     
Yom Kippur – Wednesday, October 9th   🕍 Anshe Emet Synagogue YAD (Young Adult Division) | Conservative  🎟️Tickets for YAD Ages 22-36 8:30 am – Shacharit   10:00 am – Torah Service, Sermon, Musaf  3:00 pm – Break with Multiple learning opportunities   3:45 pm – Mincha   5:30 pm – Neilah   7:01 pm – Shofar Blowing   🕍 Anshe Sholom B’nai Israel  🎟️Tickets for ASBI 9:00 am – Pesukei D’Zimra   9:30 am – Shacharit   11:30 am – Yizkor   4:15 pm – Mincha   5:35 pm – Neilah   7:01 pm – Shofar & Maariv   7:01 pm – Havdalah   7:15 pm – Break Fast    Chabad of Lakeview🎟️ 10:00 am – Morning Services    12:00 pm – Yizkor  5:00 pm – Mincha and N’eilah  7:00 pm – Break the Fast     Chabad of River North & Fulton Market🎟️ 10:00am Morning Services 11:30am Yizkor Memorial Service 5:00pm Mincha/Neila Services Followed by a Buffet Break-Fast   🕍 Chicago Loop Synagogue 🎟️Tickets for non-members  8:35 am – Shacharit   10:00am – Torah Service   11:15 am – Yizkor   11:30 am – Musaf  1:30 pm – Mincha   5:40pm – Neilah   7:00 pm – Maariv   7:05 pm – Shofar Blowing   7:09pm – Havdalah       🕍 Chicago Sinai Congregation 🎟️Tickets for non-members at Chicago Sinai 10:00 am – Morning Services at Fourth Presbyterian Church   1:30 pm – Afternoon Learning at Sinai  2:30 pm – Recital of Classical music at Sinai  3:30 pm – Afternoon, Memorial/Yizkor and Ne’ilah services at Sinai    🕍 Emanuel Congregation 🎟️Tickets for Non-members at Emanuel  9:00 am – Family Service 10:45 am – Congregational Service 12:45 pm – Afternoon Engagement Opportunities (Healing Service, Learning, Meditation, Music, Torah Reading, Yizkor, Neilah)    🕍 KAM Isaiah Israel  🎟️Tickets to KAM Isaiah Yom Kippur – Wednesday, October 9 10:00 am – Congregational Service 1:00 pm – Study Session  3:00pm – Afternoon Services 4:00 pm – Avodah Service  5:00 pm – Yizkor   5:30 pm – N’ilah  6:30 pm ​– Break Fast      🕍 Mitzuit 🎟️No Tickets are required for Mitzuit Yom Kippur day, Wednesday October 9th 10-2, then 10:00 am – 2:00 pm – Services Day I 4:30 pm– Yizkor  5:00 pm – Mincha  6:30 pm– N’eilah  7:04 pm– Final shofar and break fast   🕍 Mishkan Chicago 🎟️Get Tickets 9:15 am – Congregational Service  Post service classes at The Annoyance Theatre. 5:00 pm - Mincha   6:00 pm – Neilah Break Fast at Ann Sather   🕍 Silverstein Base Hillel 🎟️Tickets for Base  10:00 am – Morning Services  5:00 pm – End of Yom Kippur Class  6:00 pm – Neilah 7:15 pm – Break the Fast (Lincoln Park)    🕍 Temple Sholom – Makom Chicago 20s & 30s
11:00 am – Congregational Services    1:45 pm – Study and Reflection  2:00 pm – Meditation and Music   3:00 pm – Yizkor and N’eilah     
 
  🕍 Central Synagogue of Chicago  🎟️Central Synagogue Tickets for students & young professionals   🕍 Chicago Sinai Congregation 🎟️Tickets for non-members at Chicago Sinai   🕍DePaul Jewish Life 🎟️DePaul Jewish life offers free tickets for all students   🕍 Emanuel Congregation 🎟️Tickets for Non-members at Emanuel   

🕍 Jewish Reconstructionist Congregation

🎟️Get JRC Chai $18 Tickets   🕍 KAM Isaiah Israel  🎟️Tickets to KAM Isaiah   🕍Congregation Kol Emeth in Skokie  🎟️Tickets for Kol Emeth For first-time attendees, Kol Emeth offers a 50% discount.    🕍 Mishkan Chicago 🎟️Get Tickets   🕍Oak Park Temple 🎟️Tickets to Oak Park Temple   🕍Northwestern Hillel 🎟️Tickets for Northwestern Hillel   🕍 Temple Sholom – Makom Chicago 20s & 30s 🕍 Chabad of Chicago Chabad of Bucktown and Wicker Park 🎟️ Chabad of Downtown Chicago🎟️ Chabad of Lincoln Park🎟️ Chabad of Lakeview🎟️   Chabad of Hyde Park🎟️ Chabad of River North & Fulton Market🎟️  
Are we missing a High Holiday Event? Add an Event 
Find all the Chicago events on ChiTribe’s Event Calendar
 

Rosh HaShanah Services in Chicago for High Holidays 2019

High Holidays 2019 in Chicago Guide on ChiTribe   When is Rosh Hashanah 2019? #5780 SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 29th – Erev Rosh HaShanah MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 30th- TUESDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2019 – Rosh HaShanah
Rosh HaShanah Services in Chicago for High Holidays 2019   Erev Rosh Hashanah – Sunday, September 29    🕍 Anshe Emet Synagogue YAD (Young Adult Division)   🎟️Tickets for YAD Ages 22-36 6:35 pm – Mincha  7:00 pm – Ma’ariv     🕍 Anshe Sholom B’nai Israel  🎟️Tickets for ASBI 8:00 am – Selichot  Shacharit   6:18 pm – Candle Lighting   6:20 pm – Mincha/Maariv     Chabad of Lakeview🎟️ 6:30 pm – Service, followed by Rosh HaShanah  Family Community Meal     Chabad of River North & Fulton Market🎟️ 6:30 – Services   🕍 Chicago Loop Synagogue 🎟️Tickets for non-members  6:10 pm – Mincha   6:25 pm- Maariv   🕍 Chicago Sinai Congregation 🎟️Tickets for non-members at Chicago Sinai 7:00 pm – Evening Services at Fourth Presbyterian Church     🕍 Emanuel Congregation 🎟️Tickets for Non-members at Emanuel  8:00 pm – Maariv   🕍 KAM Isaiah Israel  🎟️Tickets to KAM Isaiah 7:30 pm – Service     🕍 Mishkan Chicago 🎟️Get Tickets 6:00 pm – Service    🕍 Mitzuit 🎟️No Tickets are required for Mitzuit 6:20 pm – Candles 6:30 pm – Services   🕍 Temple Sholom – Makom Chicago 20s & 30s
7:30 pm – Congregational Service   
  🕍 Silverstein Base Hillel 🎟️Tickets for Base 6:30 pm – Services (Loop) 7:30 pm – Dinner (Loop)     Monday September 30 – Rosh Hashanah Day I 🕍 Anshe Emet Synagogue YAD (Young Adult Division) | Conservative  🎟️Tickets for YAD Ages 22-36 8:30 am – Shacharit 9:45 am – Torah Service + Shofar, D’var Torah, Musaf  5:30 pm – Tashlich, Mincha, Ma’ariv  | Clock Tower at Waveland Park   🕍 Anshe Sholom B’nai Israel  🎟️Tickets for ASBI 8:15 am – Pesukei D’Zimra 8:45 am – Shacharit   10:50 am – First Shofar Blasts  1:00 pm – Services End   5:10 pm – Tashlich  6:20 pm – Mincha/Maariv  7:16 pm – Candle Lighting     Chabad of Lakeview🎟️ 10:00 am – Services    11:30 am – Shofar Blowing  6:45 pm – Mincha and Evening Services   Chabad of River North & Fulton Market🎟️ 10:00 am- Morning Services  11:30 am- Shofar Sounding      🕍 Chicago Loop Synagogue 🎟️Tickets for non-members  8:35 am – Shacharit  10:00 am- Shofar    10:45 am- Torah Service  5:25 pm – Taschlich   6:10 pm – Mincha  6:45 pm – Maariv     🕍 Chicago Sinai Congregation 🎟️Tickets for non-members at Chicago Sinai 10:00 am – Morning Services at Fourth Presbyterian Church     🕍 Emanuel Congregation 🎟️Tickets for Non-members at Emanuel  10:45 am – Rosh HaShanah Service    🕍 KAM Isaiah Israel  🎟️Tickets to KAM Isaiah 10:00 am – Morning Service 5:00 pm – Tashlich     🕍 Mishkan Chicago 🎟️Get Tickets 9:15 am – Congregational Service      🕍 Mitzuit 🎟️No Tickets are required for Mitzuit Rosh HaShana day, Monday September 30th, 10-2. 4 pm– Tashlich at the beach at the end of Greenleaf It is a long-standing Mitziut tradition that a gaggle of us throw ourselves into the water to wash away all the gunk from the preceeding year. Come prepared! ( towel, suit etc)   🕍 Silverstein Base Hillel 🎟️Tickets for Base 10:00 am – Morning Services and Lunch (Lincoln Park) 10:00 am – Alternative Spiritual Experience and Lunch (Loop) 1:30 pm – Tashlich (meet at Lincoln Park)    🕍 Temple Sholom – Makom Chicago 20s & 30s
10:00 am – Congregational Service   5:00 pm – Tashlich     
Tuesday October 1 – Rosh HaShanah Day II  🕍 Anshe Emet Synagogue YAD (Young Adult Division) | Conservative  🎟️Tickets for YAD Ages 22-36 8:30 am – Shacharit   🕍 Anshe Sholom B’nai Israel  🎟️Tickets for ASBI 8:15 am – Pesukei D’Zimra  8:45 am – Shacharit   10:50 am – First Shofar Blasts   6:20 pm – Mincha/Maariv   7:15 pm – Havdalah   Chabad of Lakeview🎟️ 10:00 am – Services    11:30 am – Shofar Blowing  6:45 pm – Mincha and Evening Services   Chabad of River North & Fulton Market🎟️ 10:00 am- Morning Services  11:30 am- Shofar Sounding      🕍 Chicago Loop Synagogue 🎟️Tickets for non-members  8:35 am – Shacharit   6:15 pm – Mincha   7:15 pm –Maariv/Havadalah   🕍 Emanuel Congregation 🎟️Tickets for Non-members at Emanuel  10:30 am – Rosh HaShanah Service    🕍 KAM Isaiah Israel  🎟️Tickets to KAM Isaiah 10:00 am – Service   🕍 Mishkan Chicago 🎟️Get Tickets 10:00 am – Service at Second Unitarian Church; includes bagel lunch    🕍 Silverstein Base Hillel 🎟️Tickets for Base 10:00 am – Traditional Egalitarian Services (Loop)  2:30 pm – Tashlich (meet at Loop)   🕍 Temple Sholom – Makom Chicago 20s & 30s
10:30 am – Congregational Service  Kol Nidre – Tuesday, October 8  5:30 pm – Early Services    8:15 pm – Late Services     
Yom Kippur – Tuesday, October 8- Kol Nidre   🕍 Anshe Emet Synagogue YAD (Young Adult Division) | Conservative  🎟️Tickets for YAD Ages 22-36 5:00pm Doors Open  5:45pm Sharp start to Blum Service      🕍 Anshe Sholom B’nai Israel  🎟️Tickets for ASBI 6:45 am – Shacharit & Selichot 2:45 pm – Mincha 6:03 pm –Candle Lighting 6:05 pm – Kol Nidre 6:55 pm – Maariv & Selichot   Chabad of Lakeview🎟️ 6:00 pm – Kol Nidre Services    Chabad of River North & Fulton Market🎟️ 6:00 pm – Kol Nidre      🕍 Chicago Loop Synagogue 🎟️Tickets for non-members  8:35 am – Shacharit   6:15 pm – Mincha   7:15 pm –Maariv/Havadalah   🕍 Chicago Sinai Congregation 🎟️Tickets for non-members at Chicago Sinai 7:00 pm – Evening Services at Fourth Presbyterian Church    🕍 Emanuel Congregation 🎟️Tickets for Non-members at Emanuel  8:00 pm – Kol Nidrei Service   🕍 KAM Isaiah Israel  🎟️Tickets to KAM Isaiah 7:30 pm – Kol Nidrei Service    🕍 Mitzuit 🎟️No Tickets are required for Mitzuit Kol Nidre, Tuesday, October 8th 6:05 pm– Candles directly into Kol Nidre   🕍 Mishkan Chicago 🎟️Get Tickets 6:00 pm – Kol Nidrei Service     🕍 Silverstein Base Hillel 🎟️Tickets for Base 6:15 pm – Kol Nidre Service  7:45pm – Conversation with Rabbi Megan    🕍 Temple Sholom – Makom Chicago 20s & 30s
5:30 pm – Kol Nidre | Early Services    8:15 pm –Kol Nidre | Late Services     
Yom Kippur – Wednesday, October 9th   🕍 Anshe Emet Synagogue YAD (Young Adult Division) | Conservative  🎟️Tickets for YAD Ages 22-36 8:30 am – Shacharit   10:00 am – Torah Service, Sermon, Musaf  3:00 pm – Break with Multiple learning opportunities   3:45 pm – Mincha   5:30 pm – Neilah   7:01 pm – Shofar Blowing   🕍 Anshe Sholom B’nai Israel  🎟️Tickets for ASBI 9:00 am – Pesukei D’Zimra   9:30 am – Shacharit   11:30 am – Yizkor   4:15 pm – Mincha   5:35 pm – Neilah   7:01 pm – Shofar & Maariv   7:01 pm – Havdalah   7:15 pm – Break Fast    Chabad of Lakeview🎟️ 10:00 am – Morning Services    12:00 pm – Yizkor  5:00 pm – Mincha and N’eilah  7:00 pm – Break the Fast     Chabad of River North & Fulton Market🎟️ 10:00am Morning Services 11:30am Yizkor Memorial Service 5:00pm Mincha/Neila Services Followed by a Buffet Break-Fast   🕍 Chicago Loop Synagogue 🎟️Tickets for non-members  8:35 am – Shacharit   10:00am – Torah Service   11:15 am – Yizkor   11:30 am – Musaf  1:30 pm – Mincha   5:40pm – Neilah   7:00 pm – Maariv   7:05 pm – Shofar Blowing   7:09pm – Havdalah       🕍 Chicago Sinai Congregation 🎟️Tickets for non-members at Chicago Sinai 10:00 am – Morning Services at Fourth Presbyterian Church   1:30 pm – Afternoon Learning at Sinai  2:30 pm – Recital of Classical music at Sinai  3:30 pm – Afternoon, Memorial/Yizkor and Ne’ilah services at Sinai    🕍 Emanuel Congregation 🎟️Tickets for Non-members at Emanuel  9:00 am – Family Service 10:45 am – Congregational Service 12:45 pm – Afternoon Engagement Opportunities (Healing Service, Learning, Meditation, Music, Torah Reading, Yizkor, Neilah)    🕍 KAM Isaiah Israel  🎟️Tickets to KAM Isaiah Yom Kippur – Wednesday, October 9 10:00 am – Congregational Service 1:00 pm – Study Session  3:00pm – Afternoon Services 4:00 pm – Avodah Service  5:00 pm – Yizkor   5:30 pm – N’ilah  6:30 pm ​– Break Fast      🕍 Mitzuit 🎟️No Tickets are required for Mitzuit Yom Kippur day, Wednesday October 9th 10-2, then 10:00 am – 2:00 pm – Services Day I 4:30 pm– Yizkor  5:00 pm – Mincha  6:30 pm– N’eilah  7:04 pm– Final shofar and break fast   🕍 Mishkan Chicago 🎟️Get Tickets 9:15 am – Congregational Service  Post service classes at The Annoyance Theatre. 5:00 pm - Mincha   6:00 pm – Neilah Break Fast at Ann Sather   🕍 Silverstein Base Hillel 🎟️Tickets for Base  10:00 am – Morning Services  5:00 pm – End of Yom Kippur Class  6:00 pm – Neilah 7:15 pm – Break the Fast (Lincoln Park)    🕍 Temple Sholom – Makom Chicago 20s & 30s
11:00 am – Congregational Services    1:45 pm – Study and Reflection  2:00 pm – Meditation and Music   3:00 pm – Yizkor and N’eilah     
 
  🕍 Central Synagogue of Chicago  🎟️Central Synagogue Tickets for students & young professionals   🕍 Chicago Sinai Congregation 🎟️Tickets for non-members at Chicago Sinai   🕍DePaul Jewish Life 🎟️DePaul Jewish life offers free tickets for all students   🕍 Emanuel Congregation 🎟️Tickets for Non-members at Emanuel   

🕍 Jewish Reconstructionist Congregation

🎟️Get JRC Chai $18 Tickets   🕍 KAM Isaiah Israel  🎟️Tickets to KAM Isaiah   🕍Congregation Kol Emeth in Skokie  🎟️Tickets for Kol Emeth For first-time attendees, Kol Emeth offers a 50% discount.    🕍 Mishkan Chicago 🎟️Get Tickets   🕍Oak Park Temple 🎟️Tickets to Oak Park Temple   🕍Northwestern Hillel 🎟️Tickets for Northwestern Hillel   🕍 Temple Sholom – Makom Chicago 20s & 30s 🕍 Chabad of Chicago Chabad of Bucktown and Wicker Park 🎟️ Chabad of Downtown Chicago🎟️ Chabad of Lincoln Park🎟️ Chabad of Lakeview🎟️   Chabad of Hyde Park🎟️ Chabad of River North & Fulton Market🎟️  
Are we missing a High Holiday Event? Add an Event 
Find all the Chicago events on ChiTribe’s Event Calendar